ISPAY
ISPAY Blockchain

ISPAY BRC-20: The World's Fourth Blockchain Protocol

BRC-20 runs on EVM infrastructure and connects 69+ blockchain networks at the protocol level. Assets move between chains without bridges or wrapped tokens.

BRC-20

4th Protocol

69+

Live Networks

100+

Listed Coins

1B

Token Supply

EVM

Infrastructure

What is BRC-20

Cross-chain without bridges or wrappers

ISPAY BRC-20 is the fourth major blockchain protocol, after Bitcoin, Ethereum, and BNB Chain. Unlike Bitcoin's BRC-20 token standard, ISPAY's BRC-20 is a full layer-1 blockchain with EVM compatibility. Earlier protocols move assets using bridges or wrapped tokens. ISPAY BRC-20 does it at the protocol level, so assets move between 69+ networks without wrappers or relays.

01

Protocol-level interoperability

Cross-chain asset movement is built into the protocol itself. Other chains rely on bridges or wrapped tokens to connect. BRC-20 doesn't.

Deep dive: BRC-20 protocol →
02

EVM compatible

ISPAY Chain runs on EVM architecture, compatible with the Ethereum developer ecosystem from day one.

03

Institutional grade

BRC-20 handles high-throughput, low-latency settlement. It was built for national-scale financial infrastructure, not just consumer wallets.

Protocol Capabilities

What BRC-20 delivers

69+ live blockchain networks

ISPAY Chain connects to 69+ networks as a live interoperable node, not a bridge endpoint.

100+ listed coins

Trade, hold, and swap 100+ digital assets in the ISPAY decentralized wallet without leaving the ecosystem.

Native SWAP & BRIDGE

Switch between BEP20, TRC20, and ERC20 from one interface. The bridge logic runs in the protocol, with no third-party service involved.

About ISPAY Swap →

Fixed 1B token supply

ISPAY Coin total supply is capped at 1,000,000,000 tokens on BRC-20 EVM infrastructure.

Non-custodial access

The decentralized wallet keeps your private keys under your control. ISPAY cannot access or freeze your funds.

About the decentralized wallet →

Listed on PancakeSwap

ISPAY Coin trades on PancakeSwap and CoinMarketCap DEX with verified on-chain liquidity.

View ISPAY Coin → Trade on PancakeSwap ↗
FAQ

Questions about ISPAY Blockchain

More questions? Email [email protected]

BRC-20 is the fourth major public blockchain protocol, developed by ISPAY. It moves assets between 69+ connected networks at the protocol level, without bridges, wrapped tokens, or third-party relays.

They share a name but are entirely different. Bitcoin's BRC-20 is a fungible token standard on the Bitcoin network, similar to how ERC-20 works on Ethereum. ISPAY's BRC-20 is a full layer-1 blockchain protocol with EVM compatibility, native cross-chain interoperability across 69+ networks, and its own coin (ISPAY Coin, fixed supply 1 billion on BSC contract 0xc81ff7db065115652e97270adefd916087d33333).

ISPAY Chain connects to 69+ live blockchain networks. The decentralized wallet supports SWAP and BRIDGE between BEP20, TRC20, ERC20, and other major standards from one interface.

ISPAY Coin trades on PancakeSwap and is listed on CoinMarketCap DEX. Total supply is fixed at 1 billion tokens on BRC-20 EVM infrastructure.

Yes. ISPAY Chain runs on EVM infrastructure, compatible with Ethereum wallets, development tools, and existing smart contract standards.

Join the Network

The fourth protocol. 8M+ members already on it.

BRC-20 is live across 69+ networks. Account setup takes under 5 minutes.

KYC Verified
256-bit Encryption
195 Countries
BRC-20 Protocol